Used Audi A8

Found 187 listings

Audi A8 2010, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Pelēks — Latvijā

Audi A8

2010 · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 100%
VAT not specified
€6.850
Latvia
≈ €91/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2009, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2009 · 330.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic
🔥 100%
VAT not specified
€7.000
Latvia
≈ €93/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2005, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Audi A8

2005 · 294.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Jūrmala
🔥 100%
VAT not specified
€3.200
Latvia
≈ €43/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2012, 4.2 benzīns, Automāts, Sedans, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2012 · 174.000 km · 4.2 · petrol · automatic · Liepāja un raj.
🔥 96%
VAT not specified
€10.899
Latvia
≈ €145/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2007, 4.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Hečbeks, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2007 · 245.000 km · 4.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 95%
VAT not specified
€4.000
Latvia
≈ €53/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2007, 4.2D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Zaļš — Latvijā

Audi A8

2007 · 383.000 km · 4.2D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 93%
VAT not specified
€3.000
Latvia
≈ €40/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2009, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Audi A8

2009 · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 85%
VAT not specified
€6.950
Latvia
≈ €92/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2011, 4.2D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2011 · 297.000 km · 4.2D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 85%
VAT not specified
€9.900
Latvia
≈ €132/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2016, 3.0 benzīns, Automāts, Sedans, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2016 · 93.000 km · 3.0 · petrol · automatic · Rīga
🔥 84%
VAT not specified
€24.900
Latvia
≈ €331/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2011, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2011 · 286.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 83%
VAT not specified
€9.990
Latvia
≈ €133/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2001, 2.5D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Audi A8

2001 · 460.000 km · 2.5D · diesel · automatic · Jelgava un raj.
🔥 82%
VAT not specified
€2.500
Latvia
≈ €33/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2008, 4.2D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Sarkans — Latvijā

Audi A8

2008 · 198.000 km · 4.2D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 82%
VAT not specified
€6.000
Latvia
≈ €80/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2013, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2013 · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīgas rajons
🔥 80%
VAT not specified
€11.950
Latvia
≈ €159/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2008, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Pelēks — Latvijā

Audi A8

2008 · 284.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 80%
VAT not specified
€7.000
Latvia
≈ €93/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2008, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Pelēks — Latvijā

Audi A8

2008 · 284.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 80%
VAT not specified
€7.000
Latvia
≈ €93/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2011, 4.2D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Pelēks — Latvijā

Audi A8

2011 · 4.2D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 80%
VAT not specified
€9.950
Latvia
≈ €132/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2008, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Pelēks — Latvijā

Audi A8

2008 · 241.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 79%
VAT not specified
€6.495
Latvia
≈ €86/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2016, 4.2D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Melns — Latvijā

Audi A8

2016 · 4.2D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 78%
VAT not specified
€18.900
Latvia
≈ €251/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2013, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Audi A8

2013 · 310.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 77%
VAT included
€11.500
Latvia
≈ €153/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2011, 6.3 benzīns, Automāts, Sedans, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Audi A8

2011 · 6.3 · petrol · automatic · Rīga
🔥 76%
VAT not specified
€10.349
Latvia
≈ €138/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2016, 3.0 benzīns, Automāts, Sedans, Pelēks — Latvijā

Audi A8

2016 · 213.000 km · 3.0 · petrol · automatic · Rīga
🔥 74%
VAT not specified
€19.900
Latvia
≈ €265/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2008, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Audi A8

2008 · 290.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic
🔥 72%
VAT not specified
€6.940
Latvia
≈ €92/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2016, 3.0 benzīns, Automāts, Sedans, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Audi A8

2016 · 112.000 km · 3.0 · petrol · automatic · Rīga
🔥 70%
VAT not specified
€29.500
Latvia
≈ €392/month
Audi A8
Audi A8 2006, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, Sedans, Zaļš — Latvijā

Audi A8

2006 · 407.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic
VAT not specified
€3.790
Latvia
≈ €50/month
Audi A8
€21.971
Average price
€15.990
Median price
€1.490
from
1996–2023
Years
219.069 km
Average mileage
23
Good deals
24%
Reduced price
Sedan
Top body type

Market overview (September 2026): 187 Audi A8 listings are available in Latvia. The median price is €15.990. Prices range from €1.490 to €59.900. Model years 1996–2023. Most common: Diesel, Automatic, Sedan. 24% of listings recently reduced the price. 23 listings rated a good deal.

Which Audi A8 year should you buy?

Based on 18 model years on the market

Browse Audi A8 by year

What to know before buying: Audi A8

From 4 video reviews and 2 press tests · updated

What the reviews say

  • The D4 has an exceptionally quiet, refined cabin, soft seats and high-quality materials; double glazing and extensive insulation suppress diesel noise well.[2]one sourceD4 (third generation)
  • The D4's understated styling makes it possible to drive a large luxury saloon without ostentation; the reviewer considers this one of its main strengths.[2]one sourceD4 (third generation)
  • The D5 is spacious, quiet and highly comfortable over long distances; its air suspension smooths rough roads, while Dynamic mode makes such a large car surprisingly agile.[1]one sourceD5 (fourth generation)
  • The D5 moves nearly all controls onto touchscreens. They respond reasonably quickly, but operating them often requires looking away from the road.[1]one sourceD5 (fourth generation)

Typical faults

  • D4 petrol TFSI engines, especially the 2.0- and 3.0-litre versions, can suffer timing-chain failure, signalled by power loss and engine knocking.[4]one sourceD4 (third generation)

    2.0 TFSI, 3.0 TFSI

  • Short urban journeys can clog the diesel particulate filter on D4 TDI models.[4]one sourceD4 (third generation)

    TDI

  • The source reports that a D4 TDI turbo can fail at around 100,000 km, with cold climates potentially accelerating wear.[4]one sourceD4 (third generation)

    100 000+ km · TDI

  • D4 air suspension can leak from its air springs; around 100,000 km, worn air struts may make the car sag or thump over bumps.[4]one sourceD4 (third generation)

    100 000+ km

  • The D4's MMI can freeze or lose its phone connection; parking sensors, cameras, door locks and electric windows are also reported to malfunction.[3][4]D4 (third generation)
  • A 2014–2017 D4 with the 4.0 TFSI can vibrate between 1,000 and 3,000 rpm because of its engine mounts.[6]one sourceD4 (third generation)

    2014–2017 · 4.0 TFSI

Which engine and version to take

  • The rational D4 choice is the 3.0 TDI V6: sources describe it as the optimum blend of performance and economy, with strong longevity when properly maintained.[2][3]D4 (third generation)
  • The D5's 3.0 V6 TDI, badged 50 TDI, combines strong torque, refinement and good motorway economy; the reviewer calls it a great all-rounder.[1]one sourceD5 (fourth generation)

What to avoid

  • The D4 W12 is best avoided: sources describe it as complex and expensive to repair, with oil consumption and reports of overheating and cracked blocks after 200,000 km.[3][4]D4 (third generation)
  • Exercise caution with high-mileage D4 V8s: 4.2 FSI timing-chain work can require engine removal, and the source advises avoiding high-mileage V8 examples.[6]one sourceD4 (third generation)

What to check at the inspection

  • During a D4 test drive, listen for knocking from a 2.0/3.0 TFSI and check for power loss; the source links both symptoms to timing-chain trouble.[4]one sourceD4 (third generation)
  • Test every D4 air-suspension mode, check the car's ride height after it has stood, and listen for thumps over bumps during the drive.[4][6]D4 (third generation)
  • Give the D4 a full electronic scan and test the MMI, phone connection, parking sensors, cameras, windows and door locks.[3][4][6]D4 (third generation)
  • Inspect a D4's subframes, exhaust and suspension parts: the aluminium body rarely corrodes, but road salt can attack these components.[6]one sourceD4 (third generation)
  • If a 3.0 TDI intermittently loses power, compare requested and actual boost during a road test; simply reading stored fault codes may not be enough.[5]one source
  • For a D5, demand complete service history and both keys, and inspect the tyres; for a diesel, establish its usage pattern because short trips increase EGR and DPF risk.[1]one sourceD5 (fourth generation)

Verdict

The A8 is exceptionally quiet and comfortable, but buy only with sound history and diagnosis. A maintained 3.0 TDI is the sensible D4; the D5's 50 TDI also stands out. Avoid W12s and neglected V8s.[1][2][3][4][6]D4 (third generation)D5 (fourth generation)

Sources

  1. [1]High Peak Autos — Should You Buy an Audi A8? (Test Drive & Review 2017- D5) · video
  2. [2]High Peak Autos — Should You Buy an AUDI A8? (Test Drive & Review MK3 3.0TDI A8L) · video
  3. [3]Слабые места — Ауди А8 D4 слабые места | Недостатки и болячки б/у Audi A8 III · video
  4. [4]ТопАвто — ТОП проблем Audi A8 D4 (2010-2017) | Самые частые неисправности и недостатки · video
  5. [5]xn--auiks-91a.lv — Audi A8 3.0 TDI nav jaudas (uzsākot braukt) · press
  6. [6]automotive24.center — Problemas comunes Audi A8 III (D4) 2009–2017 · press

Spotted an error? Tell us

Fuel types

Transmissions

Body types

sedan183
hatchback1
wagon1

Common engines

2.02.0H2.5D2.83.03.0D3.0H3.3D3.74.0

Frequently asked questions

How much does a used Audi A8 cost in Latvia?

There are currently 187 used Audi A8 listings in Latvia. The average price is €21.971 (median €15.990), starting from €1.490.

What model years are available?

Listings cover Audi A8 model years 1996–2023.

Is the Audi A8 available in petrol or diesel?

The most common fuel type for the Audi A8 is diesel, with petrol options also available.

Automatic or manual transmission?

Most Audi A8 listings have a automatic transmission.

What is the typical mileage?

The average mileage for the Audi A8 in listings is around 219k km.

Which Audi A8 model year is the best value?

The best-value Audi A8 model year is 2005, with an average price of €4.590 across 5 listings.

Get alerts for Audi A8

We'll let you know the moment a new Audi A8 listing matching your search appears — pick a channel below.

On Telegram

One tap creates the alert — works even if this browser forgets you.

In your browser

New matches pushed straight to this device — no app, no Telegram needed.

autopase.lv currently has 187 Audi A8 listings with an average price of €21,971, years 1996–2023, average mileage 219k km.

Before buying a Audi A8, run a free VIN check, review price history, and compare with similar listings. Use the tax calculator to estimate annual vehicle tax.

Buy a car with leasing in a neighbouring country