Used Land Rover Discovery

As of 27 September 2026, autopase.lv lists 164 used Land Rover Discovery cars for sale in Latvia. The median asking price is €16,589; most are 2010–2021 model years.

Data updated 27 September 2026.

Found 164 listings

Land-Rover Discovery 2007, 2.7D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Zaļš — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2007 · 237.000 km · 2.7D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 100%
VAT not specified
€3.790
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2010, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Pelēks — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2010 · 360.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīgas rajons
🔥 95%
VAT not specified
€6.900
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2015, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2015 · 228.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 91%
VAT not specified
€9.890
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2019, 2.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2019 · 107.000 km · 2.0D · diesel · automatic · Talsi un raj.
🔥 87%
VAT not specified
€18.900
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2010, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Zaļš — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2010 · 323.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Talsi un raj.
🔥 84%
VAT not specified
€7.995
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2010, 2.7D dīzelis, Manuāls, SUV/Apvidus, Sudrabs — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2010 · 244.000 km · 2.7D · diesel · manual
🔥 81%
VAT not specified
€7.999
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2016, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Zils — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2016 · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Jelgava un raj.
🔥 80%
VAT included
€12.999
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2016, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2016 · 250.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 78%
VAT not specified
€13.490
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2011, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Pelēks — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2011 · 3.0D · diesel · automatic
🔥 76%
VAT not specified
€7.300
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2017, 2.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2017 · 141.000 km · 2.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
🔥 71%
VAT not specified
€16.500
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2011, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Zaļš — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2011 · 285.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
VAT not specified
€9.950
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2021, 2.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Balts — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2021 · 98.000 km · 2.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīgas rajons
VAT not specified
€27.800
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2015, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Sarkans — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2015 · 193.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic
VAT not specified
€12.999
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2016, 2.0D dīzelis, Manuāls, SUV/Apvidus, Zaļš — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2016 · 230.000 km · 2.0D · diesel · manual
VAT not specified
€9.900
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2010, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2010 · 281.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Liepāja un raj.
VAT not specified
€10.250
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2005, 2.7D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Pelēks — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2005 · 344.000 km · 2.7D · diesel · automatic · Rēzekne un raj.
VAT not specified
€3.800
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2021, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2021 · 115.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
VAT not specified
€30.500
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2017, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Pelēks — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2017 · 129.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
VAT not specified
€19.990
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2021, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2021 · 98.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Daugavpils un raj.
VAT not specified
€32.500
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2010, 2.7D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2010 · 326.000 km · 2.7D · diesel · automatic · Tukums un raj.
VAT not specified
€10.900
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2025, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Pelēks — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2025 · 14.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic · Rīga
VAT included
€64.890
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2018, 2.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Melns — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2018 · 146.000 km · 2.0D · diesel · automatic · Jūrmala
VAT not specified
€20.900
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2009, 2.7D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Zils — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2009 · 209.000 km · 2.7D · diesel · automatic
VAT not specified
€3.980
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery
Land-Rover Discovery 2012, 3.0D dīzelis, Automāts, SUV/Apvidus, Zaļš — Latvijā

Land Rover Discovery

2012 · 354.000 km · 3.0D · diesel · automatic
VAT not specified
€10.850
Latvia
Land Rover Discovery

Calculate your monthly payment

Car leasing / Car loanCalculate the payment and apply
€
%
mo.
you can change it%
Down payment€1 500
Financed amount€13 500
Monthly payment€237/ mo.
APR (GPL)8.62 %
Total amount payable€17 158

Representative example: car price €15 000, down payment €1 500 (10 %), total amount of credit €13 500, term 72 months, fixed borrowing rate 7.9 % per year, contract fee €100, APR (GPL) 8.62 %, total amount payable €17 157,52, 72 monthly payments of €236,91. The lender decides on the credit.

AutoPase is not a lender. We pass your application to our partner SIA "Nord Auto Līzings".

Brīdinām! Aizņemšanās maksā naudu.Warning! Borrowing money costs money.

Buy a car in a neighbouring country

Need a loan or leasing?

We help arrange a loan or leasing for a car in Latvia or for a car that is still abroad. It may be a car from Germany or any other country. Choose a car at the AutoPase dealership or send us a link to a car you like.

Has your bank already approved the leasing?

If your leasing has already been approved by SEB, Swedbank, Citadele or another bank, we will help agree the car and the terms of the deal with your bank and arrange the purchase and delivery from Germany or another country.

€18.449
Average price
€16.589
Median price
€3.790
from
2005–2025
Years
164.904 km
Average mileage
10
Good deals
15%
Reduced price
SUV/Crossover
Top body type

Market overview (September 2026): 164 Land Rover Discovery listings are available in Latvia. The median price is €16.589. Prices range from €3.790 to €64.890. Model years 2005–2025. Most common: Diesel, Automatic, SUV/Crossover. 15% of listings recently reduced the price. 10 listings rated a good deal.

Which Land Rover Discovery year should you buy?

Based on 10 model years on the market

Browse Land Rover Discovery by year

Fuel types

diesel158
petrol4
hybrid2

Transmissions

Body types

suv157
wagon4

Common engines

1.52.02.0D2.7D3.0D

Frequently asked questions

How much does a used Land Rover Discovery cost in Latvia?

There are currently 164 used Land Rover Discovery listings in Latvia. The average price is €18.449 (median €16.589), starting from €3.790.

What model years are available?

Listings cover Land Rover Discovery model years 2005–2025.

Is the Land Rover Discovery available in petrol or diesel?

The most common fuel type for the Land Rover Discovery is diesel, with petrol options also available.

Automatic or manual transmission?

Most Land Rover Discovery listings have a automatic transmission.

What is the typical mileage?

The average mileage for the Land Rover Discovery in listings is around 165k km.

Which Land Rover Discovery model year is the best value?

The best-value Land Rover Discovery model year is 2010, with an average price of €9.850 across 13 listings.

Get alerts for Land Rover Discovery

We'll let you know the moment a new Land Rover Discovery listing matching your search appears — pick a channel below.

On Telegram

One tap creates the alert — works even if this browser forgets you.

In your browser

New matches pushed straight to this device — no app, no Telegram needed.

autopase.lv currently has 164 Land Rover Discovery listings with an average price of €18,449, years 2005–2025, average mileage 165k km.

Before buying a Land Rover Discovery, run a free VIN check, review price history, and compare with similar listings. Use the tax calculator to estimate annual vehicle tax.